CLARENDON COLLEGE

BULLDOG BASKETBALL SCHEDULEط¢آ  2013-2014

DATE

 

OPPONENT

TIME

LOCATION

OCT

4, 5

MITCHELL/MULLINS JUCO JAMBOREE

TBA

DALLAS, TX

OCT

12

CLARENDON COLLEGE JAMBOREE

TBA

DAWG HOUSE

OCT

26

WESTERN OKLAHOMA JAMBOREE

TBA

ALTUS, OK

NOV

1,2

CLARENDON EDC CLASSIC

 

DAWG HOUSE

NOV

1

REDLANDS VS CHARACTER PREP

5:00 PM

DAWG HOUSE

NOV

1

CLARENDON VS ONPOINT HOOPS ACADEMY

7:00 PM

DAWG HOUSE

NOV

2

REDLANDS VS ONPOINT HOOPS ACADEMY

4:00 PM

DAWG HOUSE

NOV

2

CLARENDON VS CHARACTER PREP

6:00 PM

DAWG HOUSE

NOV

8,9

LAWRENCE OVERCAST CLASSIC

 

DAWG HOUSE

NOV

8

FRANK PHILLIPS VS SOUTHWEST CHRISTIAN

4:00 PM

DAWG HOUSE

NOV

8

WESTERN OKLAHOMA VS NORTHWEST TECH

6:00 PM

DAWG HOUSE

NOV

8

CLARENDON VS RANGER

8:00 PM

DAWG HOUSE

NOV

9

SOUTHWEST CHRISTIAN VS WESTERN OKLAHOMA

2:00 PM

DAWG HOUSE

NOV

9

RANGER VS FRANK PHILLIPS

4:00 PM

DAWG HOUSE

 

 

CLARENDON VS NORTHWEST TECH

6:00 PM

DAWG HOUSE

NOV

12

CLARENDON VS RANGER

7:30 PM

RANGER, TX

NOV

15, 16

DODGE CITY CLASSIC

 

DODGE CITY, KS

NOV

15

CLARENDON VS PRATT

6:00 PM

DODGE CITY, KS

NOV

16

CLARENDON VS DODGE CITY

8:00 PM

DODGE CITY, KS

NOV

19

CLARENDON VS NORTHWEST TECH

6:00 PM MST

GOODLAND, KS

NOV

22, 23

TRINITY VALLEY CLASSIC

 

ATHENS, TX

NOV

22

CLARENDON VS JACKSONVILLEGE

TBA

ATHENS, TX

NOV

23

CLARENDON VS TRINITY VALLEY

TBA

ATHENS, TX

NOV

29, 30

COLLIN COUNTY THANKSGIVING CLASSIC

 

PLANO, TX

NOV

29

CLARENDON VS MURRAY STATE

6:00 PM

PLANO, TX

NOV

30

CLARENDON VS CARL ALBERT

6:00 PM

PLANO, TX

DEC

4

**CLARENDON VS ODESSA

7:45 PM

ODESSA, TX

DEC

7

** CLARENDON VS MIDLAND

3:00 PM

DAWG HOUSE

JAN

4

CLARENDON VS SOUTHWEST CHRISTIAN

7:30 PM

BETHANY, OK

JAN

6

**BYE

 

 

JAN

9

** CLARENDON VS HOWARD

7:45 PM

BIG SPRING, TX

JAN

13

** CLARENDON VS SOUTH PLAINS

7:45 PM

LEVELLAND, TX

JAN

16

** CLARENDON VS FRANK PHILLIPS

7:45 PM

DAWG HOUSE

JAN

20

** CLARENDON VS WESTERN TEXAS

7:45 PM

SNYDER, TX

JAN

23

** CLARENDON VS NEW MEXICO MILITARY

7:00 PM MST

ROSWELL, NM

JAN

27

** CLARENDON VS NEW MEXICO JC

7:45 PM

DAWG HOUSE

JAN

30

** CLARENDON VS ODESSA

7:45 PM

DAWG HOUSE

FEB

3

** CLARENDON VS MIDLAND

7:45 PM

MIDLAND, TX

FEB

6

** BYE

 

 

FEB

10

** CLARENDON VS HOWARD

7:45 PM

DAWG HOUSE

FEB

13

** CLARENDON VS SOUTH PLAINS

7:45 PM

DAWG HOUSE

FEB

17

** CLARENDON VS FRANK PHILLIPS

7:45 PM

BORGER, TX

FEB

20

** CLARENDON VS WESTERN TEXAS

7:45 PM

DAWG HOUSE

FEB

24

** CLARENDON VS NEW MEXICO MILITARY

7:45 PM

DAWG HOUSE

FEB

27

** CLARENDON VS NEW MEXICO JC

7:45 PM

HOBBS, NM

MAR

5-9

REGION 5 PLAYOFFS

TBA

LUBBOCK, TX

MAR

 

NJCAA NATIONAL TOURNAMENT

TBA

HUTCHINSON, KS

 

 

 

 

 

PRESIDENT: DR. ROBERT K. RIZA

 

 

HEAD COACH: TONY STARNES

 

 

ASSISTANT COACH: RIAN STUBBS

 

 

STUDENT COACHES: BRENDAN HOOVER, DERRICK MCCLAIN

 

 

MASCOT: BULLDOGS