Fall 2009 Full-Time Faculty
Name
Department
Syllabi
Office Hours
Resumé
Baker, Emily
Animal Science
AGRI 2221, 2374, 2471,

PHED 1120

Baten, Connie
Nursing
VNSG 1191, 1226, 1463
Cagle, Donny
Wind Energy
WIND 1370

CETT 1303, 1305

ELMT 1305

Crump, Charla
Speech
DeMine, Angela
Office Technology
BMGT 1325

BUSG 1315

ITSW 1401

MRMT 1307

POFT 1313

Denney, Gene
Sociology/Psychology
SOCI 1301

PSYC 2301 Online, 2301, 2314

Denney, Pam
Computer Science
Estlack, Scarlet
Biology
BIOL 1411, 1413, 2401
Estlack, Russell
Biology
BIOL 1322, 1406, 1411, 2401, 2421

HITT1305

Ewing, Cynthia
Speech
SPCH 1315

ACCT 2301 Roach

BUSI 1301 Roach

COSC 1401 Roach

Frazier, Skip
History
HIST 1301, 1302

EDUC 1301

Green, Jason
Ranch & Feedlot Operations
AGAH 2309

AGCR 2313

AGMG 1444

Hannon, Sharon
Remedial Education
ENGL 0301, 0302, 0303

READ 0301, 0302, 0303

Huey, William
Drama/Theatre
Jeffrey, Kim
Criminal Justice
CRIJ 1301, 1310, 2328,

GOVT 2306

Kennedy, Rusty
Accounting/Economics
PHED 1116
Kiser, Mary Nell
Cosmetology
CSME 1291, 1551, 2310, 2401, 2430, 2439

McCarty, Jack
Network Technology
ITNW 1408

ITSC 1405, 1425, 2386, 2439

McCoy, Melissa
English
ENGL 1301, 2333
McLatchy, Michael
History/Government
HIST 1301

GOVT 2305, 2306 Roach

Miller, Kent
HVAC
HART 1301, 1303, 1307, 1341, 1445, 2436
Miller, Stan
Welding
WELD 1204, 1428, 1430
Norton, Phyllis
Nursing

Rowland, Linda
Math
MATH 0303, 1314, 1316, 1324, 2413
Sain, Dr. Jeremy
Math
MATH 0301, 0302, 0303, 1314
Silva, Mike
Physical Education
Starnes, Tony
Physical Education
PHED 1117, 1301, 1321, 2156, 2356
Stewart, Peggy
Vocational Nursing
VNSG 1219, 1432
Taylor, Robert
Accounting/Economics
ACCT 2301

ACNT 1403

ECON 2301, 2301 Dual Credit

Thompson, Hannah
English
ENGL 1301, 1302, 2332

POFT 1301

Treichel, Johnny
Animal Science
AGRI 1131, 1319, 2221
Tubbs, Laban
Ranch & Feedlot Operations
AGAH 1343, 1353

AGCR 1307

Vance, Frank
Math
MATH 0301, 0302, 1314, 1324
Wiginton, Larry
Chemistry
CHEM 1111, 1311, 2223, 2323

 

Fall 2009 Adjunct Faculty
Name
Department
Syllabi
Resumé
Altman, Wendy
Orientation
PSYC 1200
Ashmore, Karoline
English
ENGL 1301, 2332
Askew, Dale
Rodeo
PHED 1125, 1161, 1171
Bailey, Kelly
History
Baxter, Rosemary
English
Bird, Chad
Philosophy
PHIL 1316
Buckhaults, Tex
Orientation
PSYC 1200
Burns, Hailey
English
ENGL 0303

READ 0303

Cole, Wayne
HVAC
HVAC 1301, 1403
Comer, Linda
Government/History
GOVT 2305

HIST 1301

Cotter, Wanda
English
ENGL 0302, 0303

READ 0302, 0303

Cox, Christie
Math
MATH 0302, 0303
Dunn, Kory
Nursing
VNSG 1334
Edwards, Jane
English
Evans, Rita
Computer Science
COSC 1401
Francis, Michelle
Math
MATH 1316
Goetze, Lyndal
Government
GOVT 2305
Haenisch, Kyle
English
ENGL 1301, 1302

ENGL 2332

Hall, David
Orientation/Psychology
PSYC 1200, 2301, 2314
Haynes, Linda
English
ENGL 1301
Hill, Pam
Chemistry
CHEM 1311
Killingsworth, Russell
Chemistry
CHEM 1111, 1311
Kuhl, Dr. Debra
Orientation/Business/ Wind Energy
PSYC 1200

BUSI 2301

EPCT 1249

OSHT 1305

Lewis, Linda
Psychology
PSYC 2301
Lowrie, David
Biology
BIOL 1406
Luttrell, Mark
Welding
WLDG 1204, 1428, 1430
Marks, Chris
Physical Education
PHED 1110

PSYC 1200

McCall, Nancy
English
ENGL 0301

READ 0301

McKee, Candra
Softball
PHED 1123
Miranda, Carolyn
Math
MATH 1314, 2413
Morey, Mark
Art
ARTS 1303
Murphey, Jimidene
English
ENGL 1301, 1302
Parker, Lois
Biology
BIOl 1406, 2401
Peet, Tory
Math
MATH 0303
Perkins, Connie
Cosmetology
CSME 1330, 1531
Ponce, Carolyn
Music
MUSI 1306
Rapstine, Douglas
History
HIST 1301
Rothwell, Sabrina
Math
MATH 0301, 0302, 0303
Schaefer, Curtis
Agriculture
AGRI 1307, 2317
Schmidt, Frances
Math
MATH 1314
Schnaufer, Leslie
Drama
DRAM 1310
Shook, Krista
Speech
SPCH 1318
Silva, Regan
Enligsh as a Second Language
ESOL 0301, 0303, 0304, 0306
Vannoy, Kyle
Math
MATH 0303
Waldrop, Colby
Math
MATH 0301
Wiginton, Diana
Reading
READ 0301, 0302, 0303
Williams, Katherine
English
ENGL 1301
Willis, Joan
English
ENGL 0301

READ 0301, 0303

Wood, Lance
Philosophy
PHIL 1316