Spring 2010 Full-Time Faculty
Name
Department
Syllabi
Office Hours
Resumé
Baker, Emily
Animal Science
AGRI 1325, 2221, 2371

PHED 1120

Baten, Connie
Nursing
Brown, Quinton
Welding
WLDG 1204, 1291
Cagle, Donny
Wind Energy
CETT 1305

ELMT 1201

Crump, Charla
Speech
DeMine, Angela
Office Technology
POFT 1319, 2312, 2401

ITSW 1404

MRMT 2333

MDCA 1343

Denney, Gene
Sociology/Psychology
SOCI 1301

PSYC 2301.101, 2301.195, 2314

Denney, Pam
Computer Science
Dunn, Kory
Vocational Nursing
VNSG 1227
Estlack, Scarlet
Biology
BIOL 1411, 1413, 2402, 2421
Estlack, Russell
Biology
BIOL 1322, 1407, 1413, 2402, 2421

HITT1305

AGRI 1415

Ewing, Cynthia
Speech
SPCH 1315

ACCT 2301, 2302

BUSI 2301

COSC 1301, 1401

Frazier, Dr. Joseph
History
HIST 1301, 1302

GOVT 2301

Office
Green, Jason
Ranch & Feedlot Operations
AGEQ 2311

AGMG 2301, 2406

Hannon, Sharon
Remedial Education
ENGL 0301, 0302, 0303

READ 0301, 0302, 0303

Huey, William
Drama/Theatre
Jeffrey, Kim
Criminal Justice
CRIJ 1306, 1307, 2313

GOVT 2306

Kennedy, Rusty
Business Administration
BUSI 1301
Kiser, Mary Nell
Cosmetology
CSME 1291, 1401, 1531, 1547, 2401
McCarty, Jack
Network Technology
ITNW 1408

ITSC 1405, 1425, 2386, 2439

McCoy, Melissa
English
McLatchy, Michael
History/Government
HIST 1302

GOVT 2305, 2306

Miller, Kent
HVAC
HART 1301, 1303, 1307, 1341, 1445, 2436
Norton, Phyllis
Nursing
VNSG 1260, 1261
Rowland, Linda
Math
MATH 0303, 1314, 1316, 1325, 2413, 2414
Sain, Dr. Jeremy
Math
Silva, Mike
Physical Education
Starnes, Tony
Physical Education
PHED 1117, 1309, 1336, 2356
Stewart, Peggy
Vocational Nursing
VNSG 1236, 1238, 1502
Taylor, Robert
Accounting/Economics
Thompson, Hannah
English
Treichel, Johnny
Animal Science
Tubbs, Laban
Ranch & Feedlot Operations
AGAH 1341, 1447, 2313
Vance, Frank
Math
Wiginton, Larry
Chemistry
CHEM 1111, 1112, 1311, 1312, 2325

 

Spring 2010 Adjunct Faculty
Name
Department
Syllabi
Resumé
Ashmore, Karoline
English
ENGL 1302, 2333
Askew, Dale
Rodeo
PHED 1161, 1171
Bailey, Kelly
History
HIST 1302
Baxter, Rosemary
English
Bird, Chad
Philosophy
PHIL 1316
Buck, Debra
Math
MATH 1314, 2413
Resumé
Buckhaults, Tex
Orientation
PSYC 1200
Burney, Kelli
Developmental Studies
ENGL 0301
Resumé
Burns, Hailey
English
ENGL 0303

READ 0303

Chaison, Dochia
Developmental Studies
ENGL 0303

READ 0301, 0302, 0303

Resumé
Comer, Linda
Government/History
GOVT 2306

HIST 1302

SOCI 1301

Cotter, Wanda
English
ENGL 0302, 0303

READ 0302, 0303

Cox, Christie
Math
MATH 0301, 0303
Edwards, Jane
English
Evans, Rita
Computer Science
COSC 1401
Francis, Michelle
Math
MATH 1316
Gillen, Lyndal
Government
GOVT 2305
Green, Dr. Kevin
Haenisch, Kyle
English
ENGL 1302
Hall, David
Orientation/Psychology
PSYC 2301, 2314
Haynes, Linda
English
ENGL 1302
Hill, Pam
Chemistry
CHEM 1312
Killingsworth, Russell
Chemistry
CHEM 1112, 1312
Kuhl, Gary
Wind Energy
CETT 1303, 1305, 1325

ELMT 1201

Lowrie, David
Biology
BIOL 1407
Luttrell, Mark
Welding
WLDG 1457, 2443
Marks, Chris
Physical Education
PHED 1110, 1301
McKee, Candra
Softball
PHED 1114, 1123
Miranda, Carolyn
Math
MATH 1314, 1316
Morey, Mark
Art
ARTS 1304
Murphey, Jimidene
English
ENGL 1301, 1302, 2311
Nava, Mary Margaret
Math
MATH 2413
Parker, Lois
Biology
BIOl 1406, 2401
Peet, Tory
Math
MATH 0303
Piper, Jodi
Biology
BIOL 1406, 2401
Ponce, Carolyn
Music
MUSI 1306
Rapstine, Douglas
History
HIST 1301, 1302
Rothwell, Sabrina
Math
MATH 0301, 0302, 0303
Schmidt, Frances
Math
MATH 1314
Schnaufer, Leslie
Drama
DRAM 1310

SPCH 1315

Shook, Krista
Speech
SPCH 1318
Silva, Regan
Enligsh as a Second Language
ESOL 0302, 0302L, 0304, 0304L
Tippett, Erin
Developmental Studies
ENGL 0301, 0303

READ 0303

Vannoy, Kyle
Math
MATH 0303
Williams, Katherine
English
ENGL 1301
Wood, Lance
Philosophy
PHIL 1316